JULY AUG 2020JULY AUG 2020
PAYMENTform_banner200PAYMENTform_banner200
RATES_banner200RATES_banner200
SIGNUP_banner200SIGNUP_banner200
Magazine Flip
equineSUBSCRIBE_200animationequineSUBSCRIBE_200animation
EC_advertisng_RS200x345EC_advertisng_RS200x345
paykwik al online sportwetten paykasa

Stars N Stripes Closes With 7,500+ AQHA Entries

Filed under: Featured,Show Results & Gallery |     

All photos courtesy of Cody Parmenter Photography.

By: Brittany Bevis

Kicking off the Stars N Stripes and Big A extravaganza in Conyers, GA., the first portion of the event was a resounding success, according to An Equine Production Show Management Team.

The Stars N Stripes took place June 26th-28th and closed unofficially with 7,500+ AQHA entries across all judges. Despite the recent COVID-19 shutdowns, that’s a marked increase over 2019 numbers, which saw 6,482 entries.

The Big A will take place June 30th-July 5th, also in Conyers, which gives the event a total of ten complete shows. Congratulations to the Circuit Champions at the show!

  • Level 1/Novice Amateur Showmanship- Moneys Moxie Girl & Ashley Nietzer
  • L2 Amateur Showmanship- Good As Expected & Marcus Hanson
  • L3 Amateur Showmanship- Solo Invested & Tony Anderman
  • L2 Select Showmanship- FF Hope Floats & Sara Fransen
  • L3 Select Showmanship- Investin A Goodbar & Scott Reinartz
  • Small Fry Showmanship- SH Counting Stars & Quincy Clagg
  • Level 1/Novice Youth Showmanship- UF My Legs R Leathal & Wyatt Humert
  • Youth 13 & Under Showmanship- Roses Only & Isabella Buckley
  • L2 Youth 14-18 Showmanship- UF My Legs R Leathal & Wyatt Humert
  • L3 Youth 14-18 Showmanship- Iresistable Krymsun & Nya Kearns
  • Ama Performance Geldings- O No Not Again & Pamela Duer
  • Youth Performance Geldings- Midknight Invitation & Jessica McAlister
  • Open Performance Geldings- Mo Money & Judd Paul
  • Amateur Performance Mares- Phat Tuesday & Katy Bussing
  • Youth Performance Mares- Sleepin In On Sunday & Taylor Leone
  • Open Performance Mares- Phat Tuesday & Brad Pitts
  • Amateur Performance Stallions- True Blue Bayou & Kathryn Mitchell
  • Open Performance Stallions- True Blue Bayou & Kathryn Mitchell
  • Amateur Aged Geldings-Gunnarockya & Taylor Searles
  • Youth Aged Geldings- Gunnarockya & Trent Searles
  • Youth- Hez All The Feels & Rebecca Wright
  • Three Year Old Geldings- Scorz & Jeffrey Pait
  • Aged Geldings- RL Royal Intention & Max Santos
  • Amateur 2 Yr Old Mares- FG Mis Ultra Cool & Leesa Haselden
  • Amateur 3 Yr Old Mares- Shes That Radiant & Taylor Searles
  • Amateur Aged Mares- Cant Touch Her Guns & Ina Ginsberg
  • Youth 3 Yr Old Mares- Shes That Radiant & Trent Searles
  • Two Yr Old Mares- FG Miss Ultra Cool & Jeffrey Pait
  • Three Year Old Mares- Iem Hunkee Doree & Rebecca Wright
  • Aged Mares- Cant Touch Her Guns & Jeffrey Pait
  • Amateur Aged Stallions- Hy Fa Lootin/Pamela Holbrook
  • 2 Yr Stallions- My Bravado & Ronald Stratton
  • Aged Stallions- Hy Fa Lootin & Todd Grant
  • Small Fry Hunter Under Saddle- SH Counting Stars & Quincy Clagg
  • Small Fry Equitation- SH Counting Stars & Quincy Clagg
  • Level 1 Ama W/T Hunter Under Saddle- Chase N The Girlz & Debbiue Linniville
  • Level 1 Ama W/T Eq- Just Money Hungry & Gene Vialle
  • Level 1 Youth W/T Hunter Under Saddle- Hope Full Lee & Autumn Horn
  • Level 1 Youth W/T Equitation- A Certain Faith & Trinity Bell
  • Junior L2 Hunter Under Saddle- Al My Assets & Beth Case
  • Junior L3 Hunter Under Saddle- Al Be Bleu & Jamie English
  • Level 1/Novice Amateur Hunter Under Saddle- Shez All Machine & Kirstin Taylor
  • Amateur Hunter Under Saddle- Its A Northern Thing & Sarah Merkatoris
  • Select Hunter Under Saddle- HotForYourHonor & Pamela Raad
  • Level 1/Green Hunter Under Saddle- Hows That For Ya & Katy Jo Zuidema
  • Level 1/Novice Youth Hunter Under Saddle- All Iz On Me & Chandler Runnells
  • Youth 13 & Under Hunter Under Saddle- Sketchie Details & Isabella Buckley
  • Youth 14-18 Hunter Under Saddle-Too Blazin Cool & Alexia Tordoff
  • Senior L2 Hunter Under Saddle- IE Maliblue Barbie & Liz Baker
  • Senior L3 Hunter Under Saddle- Hubbabout A Dance & Beth Case
  • Level 1/Novice Youth Equitation- Izzy Got It & Calen Braden
  • Youth 13 & Under Equitation- Soo Sophisticated & Nichole Pezan
  • Youth 14-18 Equitation- Essentially Good & Grace Himes
  • Level 1/Novice Amateur Equitation- Oh Details Details & Cheryl Harllee
  • Amateur Equitation- Immortalised & Kara Flentje
  • Select Equitation- Its Al Ways Sumthing & Jill Thomas
  • Level 1/Green Senior Trail- Royal Invite & Tyler Haney
  • Level 1/Green Junior Trail- Always Original & Chad Evans
  • L2 Junior Trail- Woulda Coulda Shoulda & Bruce Vickery
  • L3 Junior Trail- Florida Georgia Line & Chad Evans
  • Small Fry Trail- Mind On My Money & Shayne Gilliam
  • Level 1 Amateur W/T Trail- Dreams R Made Of This & Candy Workman
  • Level 1 Youth W/T Trail- One Hot Bahama Mama & London Nietzer
  • Level 1/Novice Amateur Trail- Good As Expected & Marcus Hanson
  • Level 1/Novice Youth Trail- Hot Time To Zip & Mimi Copeland
  • Amateur L2 Trail- Lazy Looker & Brian Brady
  • Amateur L3 Trail- UF A Certain Star & Kacie Scharf
  • Select L2 Trail- Dont Skip Will & Brian Stanhope
  • Select L3 Trail- My Vital Valentine & June Liston
  • Youth 13&Under L2 Trail- Soo Sophisiticated & Nichole Pezan
  • Youth 13&Under L3 Trail- Dont I Look Good & Lenora Roberts
  • Youth 14-18 L2 Trail- One Hot Big Leaguer & Jillian Stopperich
  • Youth 14-18 L3 Trail- Midknight Invitation & Jessica McAllister
  • Senior L2 Trail- Whose Your Bay Bae & Chad Evans
  • Senior L3 Trail- Betting Im Best & Colton LaSusa
  • Level 1/Green Working Hunter- Natural Ride & Chuck Briggs
  • Progressive Working Hunter- Buckyingham Park & Paula Pray
  • Junior Working Hunter- In The HotSeat & Chuck Briggs
  • Senior Working Hunter- Dancin In The Dirt & Chuck Briggs
  • Junior Hunter Hack- In The HotSeat & Chuck Briggs
  • Senior Hunter Hack- DGS Vintage & Jessica Johnson
  • Short/Long Stirrup Over Fences- Kiss Me Next & Alaina Defazio
  • Short/Long Under Saddle- Just Call Willy & Elle Bassion
  • Short/Long Equitation Over Fences- Kiss Me Next & Alaina Defazio
  • Short/Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat- Stocking Stuffer & Emma Ruth Walthart
  • Rusty Stirrup Over Fences- Zip Up My Blumers & Kimberly Roark
  • Rusty Stirrup Equitation Over Fences- Zip Up My Blumers & Kimberly Roark
  • Junior Pleasure Driving- Truly Graceful & Tyler Haney
  • Amateur Pleasure Driving- Truly Graceful & Amy Hassinger
  • Senior Pleasure Driving- Hubbout A Dance & Charlie Cole
  • Level 1/Novice Amateur Working Hunter- Part Blue & Rebecca Bynum-Avery
  • Level 1/Novice Amateur Equitation Over Fences- Elite Iron & Megan Selvaggio
  • Select Working Hunter- Dancin N The Dirt & Terrie Brewer Booth
  • Select Equitation Over Fences- Dancin N The Dirt & Terrie Brewer Booth
  • Level 1/Novice Youth Working Hunter- Miss American Pi & Emma Ensor
  • Level 1/Novice Youth Equitation Over Fences- Miss American Pi & Emma Ensor
  • Amateur Working Hunter- Dessert Party & Hannah Bedwell
  • Amateur Equitation Over Fences- Truly Graceful & Amy Hassinger
  • Youth Working Hunter- Miss American Pi & Emma Ensor
  • Youth Equitation Over Fences- Minute Maximus & Maggie Britt
  • Level 1/Novice Amateur Hunter Hack- Elite Iron & Megan Selvaggio
  • Amateur Hunter Hack- Desert Party & Hannah Bedwell
  • Select Hunter Hack- Elite Iron & Megan Selvaggio
  • Level 1/Novice Youth Hunter Hack- Miss American Pi & Emma Ensor
  • Youth Hunter Hack- Cloaked In Honor & Abigail Hardy
  • Level 1/Novice Amateur Ranch Riding- Playin In The Creek & Courtney Dobbs Clagg
  • Amateur Ranch Riding- Wimpys Major Affair & Taylor Kungle
  • Level 1/Novice Youth Ranch Riding- Wimpys Major Affair & Isabella Buckley
  • Youth Ranch Riding- Greedy Ghost & JoJo Roberson
  • Ranch Riding- Crockers Slic Chick & Jonathan Himes
  • Open Reining- One Chiquita Time & Stephen Labout
  • Level 1/Green Western Riding- Beez In The Trap & Katie M Green
  • Junior L2 Western Riding- Dew Not Touch & Charlie Cole
  • Junior L3 Western Riding- Sugaray & Chad Evans
  • Level 1/Novice Amateur Western Riding- Lazy Looker & Brian Brady
  • Amateur L2 Western Riding- Hotroddin Ona Harley & Meg DePalma
  • Amateur L3 Western Riding- Strawberri Wine & Laina Banks
  • Select L3 Western Riding- Hez Pretty Extreme & Joanne Garnett
  • Level 1/Novice Youth Western Riding- Hand Made Machine & Grant Mastin
  • Youth L2 Western Riding- Hand Made Machine & Grant Mastin
  • Youth L3 Western Riding- Lets Ride & Rickie Bryner
  • Senior L2 Western Riding- Whose Your Bay Rose & Chad Evans
  • Senior L3 Western Riding- UF A Certain Star & Chad Evans
  • Small Fry Pleasure- A Certain Faith & Trinity Bell
  • Small Fry Horsemanship- A Certain Faith & Trinity Bell
  • Level 1 Amateur W/T Western Pleasure- Busted For Lopenlazy & Nicole Williams
  • Level 1 Amateur W/T Horsemanship- Busted For Lopenlazy & Nicole Williams
  • Level 1 Youth W/T Western Pleasure- A Certain Faith & Trinity Bell
  • Level 1 Youth W/T Horsemanship- A Certain Faith & Trinity Bell
  • Junior L2 Western Pleasure- VS The First Lady & Aaron Moses
  • Junior L3 Western Pleasure- MoonRageous & Aaron Moses
  • Level 1/ Novice Amateur Western Pleasure- Enchanted Lexus & Dean Oliver
  • Amateur Western Pleasure- Johnie On The Spot & Hillary Roberts
  • Select Western Pleasure- Momma Knows Best & Susan Roberts
  • Level 1/Green Western Pleasure- Nothin But Nett & Rusty Green
  • Level 1/Novice Youth Western Pleasure- Never Have I Ever & Dakota Andrie
  • Youth 13&Under Western Pleasure- VS The First Lady & Paige Smith
  • Youth 14-18 Western Pleasure- Sleepin In On Sunday & Taylor Leone
  • Senior L2 Western Pleasure- Johnie On The Spot & Andy Cochran
  • Senior L3 Western Pleasure- VS Lady In Red & Aaron Moses
  • Level 1/Novice Youth Horsemanship- HP Lazy N Pleasure & Josie Eckert
  • Youth 13 & Under Horsemanship- Soo Sophisticated & Nichole Pezan
  • Youth L2 14-18 Horsemanship- Lazy Illusion & Jordan Davis
  • Youth L3 14-18 Horsemanship- Scooter Brown & Lauren Raad
  • Level 1/Novice Amateur Horsemanship- Whose Your Bay Bae & Kelly Birkenholtz
  • Amateur L2 Horsemanship- Whata Monlight Ride & Brooke Granzow
  • Amateur L3 Horsemanship- Beez In The Trap & Deanna Green
  • Select L2 Horsemanship- On My Level & Shannon Cairone
  • Select L3 Horsemanship- Investin A Goodbar & Scott Reinartz

Congratulations is also in order for the High Point Champions at the Stars N Stripes!

Small Fry

  • Champion – SH Counting Stars & Quincy Clagg
  • Reserve – A Certain Faith & Trinity Bell

High Point L1 Amateur Walk/Jog

  • Champion – Busted for Lopenlazy & Nicole Williams
  • Reserve – Shez The Good Kind & Paula Crossman

High Point L1 Youth Walk/Jog

  • Champion – A Certain Faith & Trinity Bell
  • Reserve – Envy Of The Town & Madison Freer

High Point Level 1 Youth

  • Champion – One Of The Cool Kids & Madison Dolan
  • Reserve – Hot Time To Zip & Mimi Copeland

High Point Level 1 Amateur

  • Champion – Moneys Moxie Girl & Ashley Nietzer
  • Reserve – Surely I Will & Brittany Childs

High Point Youth 13 & under

  • Champion – Soo Sophisticated & Nichole Pezan
  • Reserve – Roses Only & Isabella Buckley

High Point Youth 14-18

  • Champion – Essentially Good & Gracie Himes
  • Reserve – Midknight Invitation & Jessica McAlister

High Point Amateur

  • Champion – The Best Of All & Hayley Riddle
  • Reserve – Made By Charlie & Daniel Carlson

High Point Select

  • Champion – Suddenlee Single & Joe Whitt
  • Reserve – Investin A Goodbar & Scott Reinartz

High Point Amateur Fence

  • Champion – Truly Graceful & Amy Hassinger
  • Reserve –Dancin N The Dirt & Terrie Brewer Booth

High Point Select Fence

  • Champion – Dancin N The Dirt & Terrie Brewer Booth
  • Reserve – Rhythmic Blues & Lori McCarty

High Point Youth Fence

  • Champion – Natural Ride & Isabella Erwin
  • Reserve – Natural Mover & Cameryn Kolinoski

High Point Green Horse

  • Champion – Not Just An Illusion & Penny Jackson
  • Reserve – Only N The Blu For U & Ryan Cottingim

High Point Open Fence Horse

  • Champion – Zip Up My Blumer & Dr. Kimberly M Roark
  • Reserve –Truly Graceful & Amy Hasinger

High Point Jr Horse

  • Champion – Sugaray & Kathy Huspeni
  • Reserve –Truly Graceful & Amy Hassinger

High Point Sr Horse

  • Champion – Whose Your Bay Bae & Chad Evans
  • Reserve – Zip Up My Blumers & Stacey A Roberson

Click here to view scribe sheets for the Stars N Stripes.

Scroll below for more great photos, courtesy of Cody Parmenter Photography. If you’d like to share your show’s photos and results with EquineChronicle.com, email B.Bevis@EquineChronicle.com.

Stay tuned to EquineChronicle.com for more photos and results coming from the Big A.

paykwik online sportwetten paykasa