Jan/Feb 2023Jan/Feb 2023
PAYMENTform_banner200PAYMENTform_banner200
RATES_banner200RATES_banner200
SIGNUP_banner200SIGNUP_banner200
equineSUBSCRIBE_200animationequineSUBSCRIBE_200animation
EC_advertisng_RS200x345EC_advertisng_RS200x345
https://corroshop.com
paykwik al online sportwetten paykasa

NCEA Announces 2021-22 Academic Awards

Filed under: Club & Show News,Club and Show News |     

NCEA News

WACO, Texas – The National Collegiate Equestrian Association announced the 2022 APHA All-Academic teams and the Academic Honor Roll, recognizing student-athletes for their success both in the arena and in the classroom during the 2021-22 academic year.

The criteria for the awards is listed below:

APHA NCEA All-Academic First Team

  • Must have competed in a minimum of 70 percent of their school’s meets, not including demo or exhibition rides.
  • Earned a cumulative GPA of 3.5 while maintaining full-time enrollment in the previous spring and fall semesters, respectively.

APHA NCEA All-Academic Second Team

  • Must have competed in a minimum of 60 percent of their school’s meets, not including demo or exhibition rides.
  • Earned a cumulative GPA of 3.25 while maintaining full-time enrollment in the previous spring and fall semesters, respectively.

APHA NCEA Academic Honorable Mention Team

  • Must have competed in a minimum of 50 percent of their school’s meets, not including demo or exhibition rides.
  • Earned a cumulative GPA of 3.0 while maintaining full-time enrollment in the previous spring and fall semesters, respectively.

NCEA Academic Honor Roll- The top academic student athletes who have earned a cumulative GPA of 3.25 while maintaining full time enrollment in the previous spring and fall semesters respectively.

APHA NCEA All-Academic First Team

Jacqueline Frimodt, Auburn
Terri-June Granger, Auburn
Meghan Knapic, Auburn
Emma Kurtz, Auburn
Taylor Searles, Auburn
Mary-Grace Segars, Auburn
Maddie Spak, Auburn
Madaline Callaway, Baylor
Caroline Fuller, Baylor
Savannah Hemby, Baylor
Daisy Kaufman, Baylor
Marley Mainwaring, Baylor
Elsie Naruszewicz, Baylor
Ellen Schrotenboer, Baylor
Dominika Silvestri, Baylor
Maddie Vorhies, Baylor
Casey Poe, Bridgewater College
Kelsey Quinn, Bridgewater College
Caroline Warren, Bridgewater College
Claire Azar, Dartmouth
Rachel Freer, Dartmouth
Chloe Terestchenko, Dartmouth
Anastasia Brugger, Delaware State
Abbey Craver, Delaware State
Victoria Croston, Delaware State
Alexis Grogan, Delaware State
Sierra Kane, Delaware State
Jordan Wicklund, Delaware State
Bailey Alexander, Fresno State
Ana Bertozzi, Fresno State
Hannah Buijs, Fresno State
Cecily Hayes, Fresno State
Taylor Holstead, Fresno State
Grace Mathias, Fresno State
Emily Maul, Fresno State
Sara Tuck, Fresno State
Leah Anderson, Georgia
Courtney Blumer, Georgia
Kendall Gill, Georgia
Lindsay Guynn, Georgia
Grace Himes, Georgia
Sara Lewis, Georgia
Caitlin Lyons, Georgia
Sophia Pilla, Georgia
Emma Reichow, Georgia
Jordan Toering, Georgia
Taylor Herzog, Lynchburg
Kelley McCormick, Lynchburg
Jacqueline Needle, Lynchburg
Hannah Coleman, Oklahoma State
Hope King, Oklahoma State
Caroline Nielson, Oklahoma State
Sydney North, Oklahoma State
Katie Pelzel, Oklahoma State
JoJo Roberson, Oklahoma State
Sydnie Ziegler, Oklahoma State
Lilly Bove, Sacred Heart
Danielle DeRisio, Sacred Heart
Alyssa Kinney, Sacred Heart
Hannah Lloyd, Sacred Heart
Gigi Aiken, Sewanee
Georgia Ranson, Sewanee
Liza Shoaf, Sewanee
Lily Anderson, SMU
Madigan Eppink, SMU
Payton Neiberger, SMU
Alex Pielet, SMU
Miranda Seade, SMU
Megan Waldron, SMU
Caroline Bald, South Carolina
Trinity Hammerschmidt, South Carolina
Alice Kass, South Carolina
Emma Lane, South Carolina
Emilia Reutimann, South Carolina
Chloe Stephenson, South Carolina
Alexa Thorpe, South Carolina
Sloane Vogt, South Carolina
Cora Wyers, South Carolina
Callyn Fox, South Dakota State
Margaret Franke, South Dakota State
Natalie Gydesen, South Dakota State
Cassandra Townsend, South Dakota State
Julia Werkhoven, South Dakota State
Alanna Ryan, SUNY New Paltz
Britt Larson-Jackson, Sweet Briar College
Emmy Longest, Sweet Briar College
Jacey Albaugh, TCU
Mattie Dukes, TCU
Giorgia Medows, TCU
Raegan Rast, TCU
Wynne Weatherly, TCU
Cori Cansdale, Texas A&M
MacKenzie Chapman, Texas A&M
Caroline Dance, Texas A&M
Marissa Harrell, Texas A&M
Kaitlyn Lovingfoss, Texas A&M
Emmy-Lu Marsh, Texas A&M
Taylor Masson, Texas A&M
Rhian Murphy, Texas A&M
Hanna Olaussen, Texas A&M
Devon Thomas, Texas A&M
Sarah Finkel, UC Davis
Amber Nusser, UC Davis
Malena Palmer, UC Davis
Carly Sweeney, UC Davis
Tyler Anderson, UT Martin
Haley Kane, UT Martin
Kelby Kane, UT Martin
Katelyn Schultz, UT Martin
Keely Seiter, UT Martin

APHA NCEA All-Academic Second Team

Ellie Ferrigno, Auburn
Boo Kammerer, Auburn
Ava Stearns, Auburn
Isabella Tesmer, Auburn
Helen Ulrich, Auburn
Gabrielle Marty, Baylor
Jenna Meimerstorf, Baylor
Madison Mitchell, Baylor
Andie Pratt, Baylor
Aidan Stetzer, Delaware State
Julianne Kelley, Fresno State
Alex Krebs, Fresno State
Lexee Padrick, Fresno State
Lizzie Stodden, Fresno State
Ceci Bresch, Georgia
Rachel McMullen, Georgia
Abigail Brayman, Oklahoma State
Molly Mitchell, Oklahoma State
Emma Pacyna, Oklahoma State
Emma Jolly, SMU
Taylor Madden, SMU
Devin Seek, SMU
Mallory Vroegh, SMU
Jordan Allen, South Carolina
Alexa Aureliano, South Carolina
Kiersten Beckner, South Carolina
Annika Hanson, South Dakota State
Rachel Head, South Dakota State
Kodi O’Boyle, South Dakota State
Brynley Smith, SUNY New Paltz
Isabella Baxter, TCU
Sydney Berube, TCU
Madyson Buchanan, TCU
Jessica McAllister, TCU
Brooke Brombach, Texas A&M
Haley Redifer, Texas A&M
Nicole Beales, UC Davis
Madeline Gregory, UC Davis

APHA NCEA Academic Honorable Mention Team

Madison Parduhn, Auburn
Shelby Clausen, Baylor
Dominika Silvestri, Baylor
Kelsey McArthur, Delaware State
Justina Johnson, Delaware State
Amber VanSegBrook, Delaware State
Grace Wilson, Delaware State
Hannah Hieber, Fresno State
Ashley Jackson, Fresno State
Alexis Steele, Fresno State
Addison Welman, Fresno State
Maddie Fussell, Oklahoma State
Kelly Harper, Oklahoma State
Hannah Lovrien, Oklahoma State
Chalyce Head, SMU
Madi Johnson, SMU
Nya Kearns, SMU
Katy Merchant, SMU
Jill Pfisthner, SMU
Maya Clarkson, South Carolina
Madeline Schaefer, South Carolina
Shelby Cochran, South Dakota State
Rachel Darby, South Dakota State
Isabelle Riggs, South Dakota State
Devyn Looney, SUNY New Paltz
Ashleigh Scully, TCU
Sydnie Young, TCU
Lisa Bricker, Texas A&M
Nicole Leonard, Texas A&M
Keely Laughlin, UC Davis
Mahalia Alascioc, UT Martin
Julia Gilman, UT Martin

NCEA Academic Honor Roll

Lily Beatty, Auburn
Ellie Becker, Auburn
Ellie Ferrigno, Auburn
Jacqueline Frimodt, Auburn
Terri-June Granger, Auburn
Peyton Hall, Auburn
Rachel Hoopman, Auburn
Haylee Jerkins, Auburn
Boo Kammerer, Auburn
Lindsey Klein, Auburn
Meghan Knapic, Auburn
Emma Kurtz, Auburn
Olivia Marino, Auburn
Mary McDaniel, Auburn
Taylor Searles, Auburn
Maddie Spak, Auburn
Ava Stearns, Auburn
Isabella Tesmer, Auburn
Helen Ulrich, Auburn
Jessica Batton, Baylor
Sarah Bian, Baylor
Sarah Boston, Baylor
Rachel Brody, Baylor
Holly Carter, Baylor
Maggie Cincotta, Baylor
Brooke Giacin, Baylor
Sara Greenhaw, Baylor
Grace Hall, Baylor
Isabella Jacuzzi, Baylor
Danielle McIlquham, Baylor
Samantha Papageorge, Baylor
Ella Peters, Baylor
Rachel Powell, Baylor
Christina Rogalny, Baylor
Isabella Smith, Baylor
Hannah Stokan, Baylor
Samantha Stubblefield, Baylor
Delaney Van Horn, Baylor
Bailey Alexander, Fresno State
Kylie Bond, Dela, Delaware State
Annie Cimoli, Delaware State
Morgan Dowling, Delaware State
Macy Gage, Delaware State
Taylor Gardine, Delaware State
Kelsey Gardiner, Delaware State
Janire Junquera, Delaware State
Olatz Junquera, Delaware State
Mirey Kurkcuoglu, Delaware State
Jordadn Melegari, Delaware State
Pamela Scork, Delaware State
Elsie Wyngaarde, Delaware State
Christa Yeary, Delaware State
Kersten Zehner, Delaware State
Jenna Waddington, Delaware State
Ana Bertozzi, Fresno State
Madelyn Bloom, Fresno State
Hannah Buijs, Fresno State
Bryanna Carney, Fresno State
Sophie Gratchner, Fresno State
Cecily Hayes, Fresno State
Taylor Holstead, Fresno State
Julianne Kelley, Fresno State
Alex Krebs, Fresno State
Elle Martin, Fresno State
Grace Mathias, Fresno State
Emily Maul, Fresno State
Brooklyn Moch, Fresno State
Lexee Padrick, Fresno State
Alexis Steele, Fresno State
Lizzie Stodden, Fresno State
Madisen Torigiani, Fresno State
Sara Tuck, Fresno State
Anna Wegenast, Fresno State
Addison Welman, Fresno State
Emily Blecher, Georgia
Ella Bostwick, Georgia
Kennedy Bryant, Georgia
Taylor Burgess, Georgia
Hayley Freeman, Georgia
Kathryn Jernick, Georgia
Tori Kendle, Georgia
Miller Lantis, Georgia
Harper Lawson, Georgia
Hannah Jane Lucas, Georgia
Killian Mullen, Georgia
Jaden Olson, Georgia
Katie Ray, Georgia
Annalise Reed, Georgia
Savannah Relick, Georgia
Hannah Smith, Georgia
Isabelle Song, Georgia
Natalie Stoyko, Georgia
Morgan Tabler, Georgia
Hazel Taylor, Georgia
Adelaide Toensing, Georgia
Spencer Toohill, Georgia
Lori Ohannessian, Lynchburg
Caroline Waters, Lynchburg
Josie Elliott, Oklahoma State
Stephanie Gripp, Oklahoma State
Stephanie Helsen, Oklahoma State
Kinsey Jones, Oklahoma State
Paige Jones, Oklahoma State
Lauren Jost, Oklahoma State
Grace McReynolds, Oklahoma State
Lizzie Meerman, Oklahoma State
Lois Op Het Veld, Oklahoma State
Sidney Perdue, Oklahoma State
Ella Reinauer, Oklahoma State
Caitlyn Sanchez, Oklahoma State
Cassidy Watters, Oklahoma State
Sarah Buchholz, Sewanee
Siena London, Sewanee
Hana Bieling, SMU
Faith Davis, SMU
Katherine DeLaGarza, SMU
Rebecca Figueroa, SMU
Becky Morris, SMU
Katie Shepherd, SMU
Macie Soderquist, SMU
Olivia Woodson, SMU
Mary Margaret Coats, South Carolina
Kit Cunningham, South Carolina
Graycen Hess, South Carolina
Kamiah McGrath, South Carolina
Christina Mueller, South Carolina
Claire Pound, South Carolina
Maro Reppas, South Carolina
Michaela Schrimm, South Carolina
Mackenzie Suffy, South Carolina
Ashley Hess, South Dakota State
Samantha Hunsecker, South Dakota State
Kate Koehl, South Dakota State
Rachel Retterath, South Dakota State
Abby Shumaker, South Dakota State
Alanna Ryan, SUNY New Paltz
Brynley Smith, SUNY New Paltz
Makenzy Barnes, TCU
Nikola Barnes, TCU
Alexis Cook, TCU
Cammi Giesman, TCU
Brianna Gonzalez, TCU
Jordan Guilmart, TCU
Olivia Parr, TCU
Zoe Schiefer, TCU
Catherine Shurtleff, TCU
Kaitlyn Smith, TCU
Skylar Smith, TCU
Claire Beesaw, Texas A&M
Evelyn Beesaw, Texas A&M
Brooke Brombach, Texas A&M
Cori Cansdale, Texas A&M
MacKenzie Chapman, Texas A&M
Caroline Dance, Texas A&M
Riley Dosa, Texas A&M
Alle Durkin, Texas A&M
Ellie Gerbrandt, Texas A&M
Ariana Gray, Texas A&M
Haley Green, Texas A&M
Mattie Gustin, Texas A&M
Lauren Hanson, Texas A&M
Marissa Harrell, Texas A&M
Bella Kay, Texas A&M
Kaitlyn Lovingfoss, Texas A&M
Keesa Luers, Texas A&M
Emmy-Lu Marsh, Texas A&M
Taylor Masson, Texas A&M
Rhian Murphy, Texas A&M
Alexis Ortiz, Texas A&M
Grace Platt, Texas A&M
Haley Redifer, Texas A&M
Lauren Reid, Texas A&M
Alexis Robinson, Texas A&M
Morgan Rosia, Texas A&M
Reanna Santos, Texas A&M
Devon Thomas, Texas A&M
Madison Wanicka, Texas A&M
Nicole Beales, UC Davis
Katelyn Blake, UC Davis
Sophia Calamari, UC Davis
Lena Cullen, UC Davis
Caspian Ellis, UC Davis
Sarah Finch, UC Davis
Sarah Finkel, UC Davis
Madeline Gregory, UC Davis
Gracie Howell, UC Davis
Katarina Merk, UC Davis
Cameron Nembach, UC Davis
Amber Nusser, UC Davis
Malena Palmer, UC Davis
Carly Sweeney, UC Davis
Laura Wise, UC Davis
Lindsey Wright, UC Davis
Natalie Armstrong, UT Martin
Abi Clark, UT Martin
Sydney Hott, UT Martin
Shelby Jackson, UT Martin
Kyra Petty, UT Martin
Emmy Reed, UT Martin
Casey Ruggiero, UT Martin
Emma Schaefer, UT Martin
Bridget Vieau, UT Martin

paykwik online sportwetten paykasa