Jan/Feb 2022Jan/Feb 2022
PAYMENTform_banner200PAYMENTform_banner200
RATES_banner200RATES_banner200
SIGNUP_banner200SIGNUP_banner200
Magazine Flip
equineSUBSCRIBE_200animationequineSUBSCRIBE_200animation
EC_advertisng_RS200x345EC_advertisng_RS200x345
https://corroshop.com
paykwik al online sportwetten paykasa

FPHC Holiday Classic/Ugly Sweater Extravaganza Huge Hit in Ocala

Filed under: Featured,Show Results & Gallery |     

All photos courtesy of Ruehle Photographix.

FPHC

The Florida Paint Horse club recently hosted their annual Ugly Sweater/Holiday Classic APHA/PtHA show at the World Equestrian Center in Ocala, FL. They also hosted the APHA SE Regional Championship classes where 47 APHA championship buckles were awarded.

This show boasted huge classes; exhibitors from North Carolina, Tennessee, Georgia, Florida, South Carolina, and Alabama attended; and there were tons of holiday fun and great prizes.

The Florida Paint Horse club is looking forward to their 2022 show season where they will host a May show and an 8-judge show in December at the World Equestrian Center.

“I would like to take a moment to thank all the FPHC board, officers, and show committee. Without these volunteers, shows like these would never happen,” Show Manager Amanda Palmer says. “Also, shout out to our incredible show staff: Casey Lamberton, Carmen Lay, Jacqueline Penny, Chris Fullerton, Julia Nelson, Greer Cofield, Mia Pedrick, Nick Carden, Bonnie Miller, Shannon Curl Holbin, Robert J Siler, and Corbett Higman.”

“The FPHC board is looking forward to 2022, and we sincerely hope all our members have enjoyed the 2021 show season. Merry Christmas to everyone and Happy New Year!”

Congratulations to the winners!

RANDOM 3 BLUE RIBBON WORK SADDLES:

  • Amateur Walk Trot – Deborah Goldby
  • Amateur – Neena Bean Bedard
  • Open – Patricia Wells

RANDOM 3 BLUE RIBBON SHOW HEADSTALLS:

  • Youth Walk Trot – Jordan Bryan
  • Novice Youth – Sawyer Cofield
  • Youth – Delaney Foster

YEARLING CHALLENGE WINNERS:

  • Open Champion – All in the Mechanics/Caitlin Daniels
  • Open Reserve Champion – Invitationtotheclub/Justin Watkins
  • Amateur Champion – Invitationtotheclub/Dawn Highlander
  • Amateur Reserve -The Night Moves/Jennifer Paschal

Stall Decorating Contest winners:

  • 1st place – Team Siler/Lynn Pelton
  • 2nd Place – Team Blake Carney/CPH

UGLY SWEATER EXTRAVAGANZA HIGHPOINTS:

Youth 5-10 Walk Trot

Highpoint tie – Kaydence Erin Spangler

Highpoint tie – Kinley Brandy Fischbach Keller

Reserve – Jordan Bryan

Youth 11-18 Walk Trot

Highpoint – Caroline Ingram

Reserve – Ava Mariotti

Third – Hunter Brittney Naugler Fraccica

Amateur Walk Trot

Highpoint – Brandy Fischbach Keller

Reserve – Amanda Williams Palmer

Third Overall – Kate Fleming

Novice Youth

Highpoint – Hannah Brock

Reserve – Delaney Foster

Third Overall – Sawyer Cofield

Novice Amateur

Highpoint – Emily Kaluszkin

Reserve – Crystal Leigh

Third – Abby Cummisford

Youth 13-Under

Highpoint – Chloe Sanders

Youth 18-Under

Highpoint – Hannah Brock

Reserve – Delaney Foster

Third – Sawyer Cofield

Classic Amateur

Highpoint – Lila Owens

Reserve – Isabel Schueppel

Third – Chandra Hildebrand

Masters Amateur

Highpoint – Lara Parker

Reserve – Suann Alfiero Illgen

Third – Janet Kennedy

Open

Highpoint – Best Made Machine/Julie Schmidt

Reserve – The Night Moves/Jennifer Paschal

Third – Expect It/Maggie Nipper

Amateur Ranch

Highpoint – Kelly Neal Mariotti

Solid Paint Bred

Highpoint – Lindsey Hamilton

Reserve – Maci Cerasale

All Breed WT

Highpoint – Kayla Short

Reserve – Addison Bridgitte Cerasale

HOLIDAY CLASSIC SHOW HIGHPOINTS

Youth 5-10 Walk Trot

Highpoint – Kaydence Spangler

Reserve – Jordan Bryan

Third – Kinley Keller

Youth 11-18 Walk Trot

Highpoint – Caroline Ingram

Reserve – Morgan Harrell

Third – Lillian Suzi Minahan

Amateur Walk Trot

Highpoint – Amanda Williams Palmer

Reserve – Brandy Fischbach Keller

Third – Kate Fleming

Novice Youth

Highpoint – Hannah Brock

Reserve – Chloe Sanders

Third – Gracie Silver

Novice Amateur

Highpoint – Crystal Leigh

Reserve – Augusta Nanney

Third – Jodie Hughes Miller

Youth 13-Under

Highpoint – Chloe Sanders

Reserve – Teal Bumstead

Youth 18-Under

Highpoint – Hannah Brock

Reserve – Myah Yeomans

Third – Sawyer Cofield

Classic Amateur

Highpoint – Lila Owens

Reserve – Isabel Schueppel

Third – Chandra Hildebrand

Masters Amateur

Highpoint – Lara Parker

Reserve – Suann Alfiero Illgen

Third – Janet Kennedy

Open

Highpoint – Best Made Machine/Julie Schmidt

Reserve – Music City Secret/Kate Wells Waterford

Third – Expect It/Maggie Nipper

Amateur Ranch

Highpoint – Katie Korsack

Open Ranch

Highpoint – Maci Cerasale

Green Horse

Highpoint – Sexy Luvah/Julie Schmidt

Reserve – Radical Machine/Julie Schmidt

Junior Horse

Highpoint – Best Made Machine/Julie Schmidt

Reserve – All Night Kiss/Teresa Pelton

Senior Horse

Highpoint – Expect It/Maggie Nipper

All Breed Walk Trot

Highpoint – Kate Spratt

Reserve – Sharon Welsh

Third – Erich Lovett

PINTO HOLIDAY CLASSIC HIGHPOINTS

Youth 5-10 Walk Trot

Highpoint – Jordan Bryan

Reserve – Kinley Brandy Fischbach Keller

Youth 11-18 Walk Trot

Highpoint – Caroline Ingram

Reserve – Lillian Suzi Minahan

Amateur Walk Trot

Highpoint – Amanda Williams Palmer

Reserve – Brandy Fischbach Keller

Novice Youth

Highpoint – Delaney Foster

Reserve – Sawyer Cofield

Novice Amateur

Highpoint – Augusta Nanney

Reserve – Crystal Leigh

Youth 18-Under

Highpoint – Sawyer Cofield

Reserve – Delaney Foster

Amateur Solid Horse

Highpoint – Lora Branton Batchelder

paykwik online sportwetten paykasa