July/August 2022July/August 2022
PAYMENTform_banner200PAYMENTform_banner200
RATES_banner200RATES_banner200
SIGNUP_banner200SIGNUP_banner200
Magazine Flip
equineSUBSCRIBE_200animationequineSUBSCRIBE_200animation
EC_advertisng_RS200x345EC_advertisng_RS200x345
https://corroshop.com
paykwik al online sportwetten paykasa

Around the Rings Photos and Results – GQHA Stars and Stripes

Filed under: Around The Ring Galleries,Featured,Show Results & Gallery |     

Photo credit: Cody Parmenter Photography

The 2022 Georgia Quarter Horse Association’s Stars N Stripes Show just wrapped up in Conyers, Georgia, at Georgia International Horse Park, followed by The Big A!

Stars and Stripes offered circuit awards in all classes and Champion and Reserve High Point Awards, and judges were: John Briggs, Kendra Weis, Michelle Tidwel, Jodi Finkenbinder, Lisa Moden, GiGi Bailey, Pam Scott, Gayle Lampinen, Kathy Boggetta, Kelly Smith, Alicia Proefrock, and Robbin Jung.

Thank you to Cody Parmenter Photography for the great candid photos from The Stars and Stripes!  Stay tuned to The Equine Chronicle for photos and results from The Big A, and view high points and candid photos from Stars and Stripes below:

High Point Champions: 

Small Fry: 

C-Good Girls Gone Lazy & Annabel Steffens

R-Dangerously Famous & Alyvia Kladny

High Point L1 Amateur Walk/Jog:

C-HotRod This & Sherri Hennis

R- C Me Lopin & Tracey Morse

High Point L1 Youth Walk/Jog:

C-Dangerously Famous & Alyvia Kladny

R-Good Girls Gone Lazy & Annabel Steffens

High Point Level 1 Youth:

C- Lazy Illusion & Georgia Cook

R- Best Believe It & Emma Burns

High Point Level 1 Amateur:

C- Laidback N Lazy & Nicole Williams

R- Essentially Good & Penni Himes

High Point Youth 13 & Under:

C-KM Genuinely Best & Emma Grace Gore

R- Shes Rockin My Dream & Isabella Buckley

High Point Youth 14-18:

C- The Batchelor & Blakely Jordan Abbott

R- Immortalised & Jenna Berghorst

High Point Amateur:

C- Definately A First & Kalenna Weakly

R- Krymsun Kryptonite & Melissa Wahrmund

High Point Select:

C – Investin A Goodbar & Scott Reinartz

R – Al B Making Memories & Leena Volmer

High Point Amateur Fence:

C- Un Forgettab Lee & Sara Ashley Poppleton

R- Living In Stilettos & Whitney Fouts

High Point Select Fence:

C- Dancin N The Dirt & Terrie Brewer Booth

R- Hes My Kinda Money & Annette Fowler

High Point Youth Fence:

C- Natural Mover & Cameryn Kolinoski

R- And Then They Danced & Megan Miller

High Point Green Horse:

C-A Secret Love & Kristy Starnes

R- HotRod This & Christopher Russell

High Point Open Fence Horse:

C- Strutin To The Blues & Rodger Call

R- Im Too Sexy To Iron & Taylor Battistelli

High Point Jr Horse:

C- A Secret Love & Kristy/ Jay Starnes

R- Tickled Pinkk & Casey Willis

High Point Sr Horse:

C- Krymsun Kryptonite & Barbara Gonzalez

R- Dreams R Made Ofthis & Candy Workman

Open Ranch:

Salanos Texas Kicker & Robert Stuckey

Youth Ranch:

Hu Nu Myvoodoo & Jane Roberson

Amateur Ranch:

Biker Chic Dream & Barbara Byrd

To view circuit awards for each class, visit: Stars N Stripes & Big A — An Equine Production

paykwik online sportwetten paykasa