July/August 2022July/August 2022
PAYMENTform_banner200PAYMENTform_banner200
RATES_banner200RATES_banner200
SIGNUP_banner200SIGNUP_banner200
Magazine Flip
equineSUBSCRIBE_200animationequineSUBSCRIBE_200animation
EC_advertisng_RS200x345EC_advertisng_RS200x345
https://corroshop.com
paykwik al online sportwetten paykasa

Around the Ring Photos and Results for The Indiana Celebration

Filed under: Around The Ring Galleries,Featured,Show Results & Gallery |     

Photo credit: Corrin Hunt Photography

Photo credit: Corrin Hunt Photography

Formerly the IQHA State Show, the Indiana Celebration took place June 11-16, 2022 at C Bar C Arena in Cloverdale, Indiana, with Five Total AQHA Shows and Two Total NSBA Shows, and it was AQHA, IQHA, NSBA and IKI approved.

Judge Pool: GiGi Bailey, Kerry Allen, Rob Meneely, Suzy Jeane, John Pipkin

Exhibitors had automatic entry into the $5000 worth of free jackpot classes, and AQHA Member Services were onsite. The fun included the Loaded Mac N Cheese Bar, a Nacho Bar, doughnuts from Breadworks by Bridges, and the Slip N Slide!

A big thank you goes to Corrin Hunt Photography for the great candid photos!

Photo credit: Corrin Hunt Photography

The Indiana Celebration High Point Champions:

Small Fry

Champion – A Paris Odyssey & Gavin Basso

Reserve – Huntin A Charm & Matthew Carson

Bronze – Ima Lopin With Class & Quinn Bogue

 

L1 Amateur Walk/Trot

Champion – Krackalackin Krymsun & Debbie Gast

Reserve – Flat Out Cheating & Kelly Maciejewski

Bronze – A Paris Odyssey & Angela Basso

Photo credit: Corrin Hunt Photography

L1 Youth Walk/Trot

Champion – A Paris Odyssey & Gavin Basso

Reserve – LS Im Chippin Good & Audrey Roberts

Bronze – Freckles N Bows & Mary OConnor

 

L1 Amateur

Champion – Laidback N Lazy & Nicole Williams

Reserve – KM MakeTheBestOfIt & Kim Hill

Bronze – Special N I Know It & Kyra Koester

 

Amateur

Champion – KM Raised to be Best & Sydney Anson

Reserve – Willy Willy Nice & Brynna Cheek

Bronze – Kickin Dust Up & Molli Jacobs

Photo credit: Corrin Hunt Photography

 

Select

Champion – No Time To be Lazy & Kelleigh DeMonbrun

Reserve – Best But Better & Cindy Durham

Bronze – Cool Coastin Machine & Shelley Otness

 

L1 Youth

Champion – Inkryminating & Kennedy Peplinski

Reserve – RedWhite N GoodVibes & Hannah Nichols

Bronze – Heza Hot Tiger & Sophie King

 

13 & Under Youth

Champion – Hez Rainey Made & Eleanor Ott

Reserve – Heza Hot Tiger & Sophie King

Bronze – Shes Rockin My Dream & Isabella Buckley

14-18 Youth

Champion – I Am Batt Man & Zoe Hawkins

Reserve – Catch Twenty Two & Emma Tarter

Bronze – ItsOnlyRockAndRoll & Caroline Fredenburg

 

Rookie Amateur

Champion – Reinvest in Da Lite & Sandra Dingledein

Reserve – Laidback N Lazy & Nicole Williams

Bronze – Heza Sophistication & Abigail Weidner

Rookie Youth

Champion – Heza Hot Tiger & Sophie King

Reserve – My Lazy Moment & Nathan Carson

Bronze – RedWhite N GoodVibes & Hannah Nichols

 

Open

Champion – Cruise – Sabrina Janis, owner

Reserve – Cool Machine – Kameron Thorn, owner

Bronze – Extra Dirty Martini – Janet Lang

 

You can also see the scribe sheets and the circuit champions for each class here: https://www.anequineproduction.com/indiana-celebration

paykwik online sportwetten paykasa