JAN FEB 2020JAN FEB 2020
PAYMENTform_banner200PAYMENTform_banner200
RATES_banner200RATES_banner200
SIGNUP_banner200SIGNUP_banner200
Magazine Flip
equineSUBSCRIBE_200animationequineSUBSCRIBE_200animation
EC_advertisng_RS200x345EC_advertisng_RS200x345
paykwik al online sportwetten paykasa

2019 AZQHA Youth Year-End High Point Champions

Filed under: Show Results & Gallery |     

Photo courtesy of Debra Hrynyk Nelson of WC Marketing Designs.

Congratulations to the 2019 AZQHA youth year-end High Point winners!

Caleb Cushing with Good Time- Youth Ranch Riding 11 and Under Champion

Gavin Hershberger with Jackies Buck Fever- Youth Breakaway Roping- Reserve Champion

Lauren Blumer with Lazy Lopin Ranger- Novice Youth Western Horsemanship Level 1- Champion, Novice Youth Western Pleasure Level 1- Champion, Novice Youth Hunter Under Saddle Level 1- Reserve Champion, High Point Pattern and Rail Novice Youth Champion, Youth Performance Geldings Champion, Youth Western Riding Champion, Youth Trail Reserve Champion, Youth Horsemanship Champion, Youth Western Pleasure Reserve Champion, High Point Pattern and Rail Youth Champion, Novice Youth Western Riding Level 1 Champion, Novice Youth Trail Level 1 Champion

Victoria Humbert with Tip My Hat and The Company You Keep- Aged Geldings Reserve Champion, High Point 11 and Under Champion

Garrett Hershberger with Expect A Big Boon and Moms Hail Cat- Youth Tie Down Roping Champion, Youth Breakaway Roping Champion, Youth Dally Team Roping Heading Champion and Reserve, Youth Dally Team Roping- Heeling Champion and Reserve

Kate Buchanan with Thats A Lotta Boon and Lucky Cee Blair- Youth Cutting Reserve, Youth Working Cow Horse Champion and Reserve, Youth Reining Reserve Champion, AZRCHA Youth Bridle Champion

Shea Graham with Just Flat Out Cool- Youth Horsemanship Reserve Champion, Youth Western Pleasure Champion

Kaitlyn Fisher with First Time Everytime- Youth Aged Mares Champion, Youth Performance Halter Mares Champion, Youth Trail Champion, Novice Youth Western Pleasure Level 1 Reserve Champion

Kaci Rodriguez with Skys Blue Eyes and KM Don’t Flash Me- Youth Aged Geldings Reserve Champion, Youth Showmanship Champion, Youth Hunter Under Saddle Champion and Reserve, Youth Equitation Champion and Reserve, High Point Pattern and Rail Reserve Champion, Novice Youth Showmanship Level 1- Reserve Champion, Novice Youth Equitation Level 1 Champion

Rylin Jade Medcoff- Youth Barrel Racing Champion, Youth Pole Bending Reserve Champion, and Youth Stake Race Champion

Mckinzie Walker- Novice Youth Ranch Riding Level 1- Reserve Champion

Quinn Eisenfeld with Xtra Chuka Chic and Goodtime Wimp- Youth Reining Reserve Champion, Youth Ranch Riding Champion, High Point Ranch and Cattle Champion, Novice Youth Reining Level 1 Champion and Reserve, Novice Youth Ranch Riding Level 1 Champion.

Alexis Tretschok with Absolute Invy- Youth Showmanship Reserve Champion, Novice Youth Showmanship Level 1 Champion, Novice Youth Trail Level 1 Reserve Champion, Novice Youth Horsemanship Level 1 Champion and Reserve Champion, High Point Pattern and Rail Novice Youth Champion

Bryce Barkemeyer with FS Smart Boomer Chic- Youth Working Cow Horse Boxing Champion, AZRCHA Youth Limited Champion

Collin Kaplan with Halo Cat- Youth Cutting Champion, Youth Working Cow Horse Boxing Reserve Champion, AZRCHA Youth Limited Reserve Champion

Sissy Dillon with Hesanother Champ- Youth Ranch Riding Reserve Champion

Bridget Callaghan with Peptos Royal Winner- Youth Barrel Racing Reserve Champion, Youth Pole Bending Champion, Youth Stake Race Reserve Champion

Lane Kail with A Good N Hot Machine- Youth Western Pleasure 13 and Under Champion

If you’d like for your show’s results and photos to be featured on EquineChronicle.com, email B.bevis@EquineChronicle.com.

paykwik online sportwetten paykasa